Where’s Raylene?

cooltext1499846262

October 8: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Process of Transition

Sept 10: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Guest Speaker

June 18: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Guest Speaker: Father’s Day Message

March 19: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Art of Nourishing

Feb 2: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Guest Speaker

cooltext1499845657

Nov 6: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker: Self-Command
11:00 AM  Guest Speaker: Self-Command

Nov 2: Teleconference
5:30 PM AP Healing Course

August 18: Article on UnityTacoma.org
The Spirit-Led Church

August 4: Article on UnityTacoma.org
The Spirit-Led Church

June 12: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker: One Simple Thing
11:00 AM  Guest Speaker: One Simple Thing

March 13: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker: Your New Reality
11:00 AM  Guest Speaker: Your New Reality

February 21: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker: Demystifying the Mystical
11:00 AM  Guest Speaker: Demystifying the Mystical

January 31: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Quantum You
11:00 AM:  Guest Speaker: The Quantum You

January 24: CSL Olympia
11:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Force Awakens

cooltext1499844771

December 13: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker:  Multi-Generational Christmas Service
11:00 AM Guest Speaker: Multi-Generational Christmas Service

November 22: CSL Olympia
11:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Law of Intention

September 19: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Group Prayer: The Pray & Play 2015 Series

June 14: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker:  How Much Can You Love?
11:00 AM Guest Speaker: How Much Can You Love?

May 23: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Spiritual Mind Treatment 3 Workshop: The Pray & Play 2015 Series
Open to all; Satisfies mandatory Affirmative Prayer class for Unity chaplain candidates; email Rev. David for more information
Sign up on Facebook

May 10: Ministry Room
5:30 PM Private Session

May 10: Ministry Room
1:30 PM Private Prayer Partnership Group
(1 spot available; please inquire)

April 18: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Spiritual Mind Treatment 2 Workshop: The Pray & Play 2015 Series
Open to all; email Rev. David for more information

April 15: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM The Untethered Soul (The Voice in Your Head)
Drop-in book study facilitated by Raylene

April 12: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker:  The Voice in Your Head
11:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Voice in Your Head

April 12: Ministry Room (Cancelled; See you in May!)
1:30 PM Private Prayer Partnership Group
(1 spot available; please inquire)

March 21: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Spiritual Mind Treatment 1 Workshop: The Pray & Play 2015 Series
Open to all; email Rev. David for more information

March 29: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker: Creating  with God
11:00 AM Guest Speaker: Creating with God

March 8: Ministry Room
1:30 PM Private Prayer Partnership Group
(1 spot available; please inquire)

February 21: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Forgiveness Workshop: The Pray & Play 2015 Series
Open to all; email Rev. David for more information

February 15: Unity of Tacoma
12:30 PM Youth Ministry Quarterly Meeting
Open to all interested in Unity of Tacoma’s Youth Ministry

February 8: Ministry Room
1:30 PM Private Prayer Partnership Group
(1 spot available; please inquire)

February 8: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Unanswered Prayer
11:00 AM Guest Speaker: The Unanswered Prayer

January 31: Unity of Tacoma
10:00 AM Intentions Intensive: The Pray & Play 2015 Series
Open to all; email Rev. David for more information

January 14: Unity of Seattle
9:30 A.M. UPrac Development Team
Private Team Meeting

January 11: Ministry Room
1:00 PM Private Prayer Partnership Group
(2 spots available; please inquire)

cooltext1499841550

December 14: Ministry Room
1:00 PM Private Sangha (spots available; please inquire)

December 13: Centers for Spiritual Living
10:00 AM Regional Practitioner Phone Conference
Open to licensed Practitioners only

December 5: Ministry Room
Private Session

November 9: Ministry Room
1:00 PM Private Sangha (spots available; please inquire)

November 5: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Anatomy of the Spirit
Drop-in book study facilitated by Rev. David Elliott

October 29: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Anatomy of the Spirit
Drop-in book study facilitated by Rev. David Elliott

October 25: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker “Emotional Power– The Heart Chakra”
11:00 AM Guest Speaker “Emotional Power– The Heart Chakra”

October 22: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Anatomy of the Spirit
Drop-in book study facilitated by Rev. David Elliott

October 15: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Anatomy of the Spirit
Drop-in book study facilitated by Rev. David Elliott

October 12: Ministry Room
1:30 Private Spiritual Sangha (spots available; please inquire)

October 8: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Anatomy of the Spirit
Drop-in book study facilitated by Rev. David Elliott

October 1: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Anatomy of the Spirit
Drop-in book study facilitated by Rev. David Elliott

September 21: Already Perfect
Spiritual Sangha (spots available; please inquire)

September 12-14: Camp Brotherhood
Regional Practitioner Retreat facilitated by Rev. Marcia Sutton
Open to licensed Practitioners only

September 8: Centers for Spiritual Living
5:30 PM Regional Practitioner Phone Conference
Open to licensed Practitioners only

August 24: Unity of Tacoma
1:00 Youth Education Program Informational Meeting
(This meeting is open to all Unity of Tacoma congregants)

June – July: Sabbatical

May 4: CSL Lewis & Clark Valley
10:00 A.M. Guest Speaker “The Grudge”
Workshop: “From Grudges to Gold”

April 13: Unity of Kent
10:00 A.M. Guest Speaker “The Unanswered Prayer”

March 30: Unity of Tacoma
1:30 P.M. Visioning Panel Q&A

March 29: Unity of Tacoma
2:00 P.M. Visioning Session (2 spots left)

March 26: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM The Gifts of Imperfection Class 6

March 21: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Visioning Session (1 spot left)

March 19: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM The Gifts of Imperfection Class 5

March 16: CSL Lewis & Clark Valley
10:00 AM Practitioner on Duty

March 15: Centers for Spiritual Living
10:00 AM Regional Practitioner Phone Conference

March 14: CSL Lewis & Clark Valley
7:00 PM Ordination of Rev. David Robinson

March 12: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM The Gifts of Imperfection Class 4

March 9: Ministry Room
1:00 P.M Private Session

March 8: Unity of Tacoma
2:00 P.M Visioning Session (full)

March 5: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 P.M The Gifts of Imperfection Class 3

March 2: Unity of Kent
10:00 A.M Guest Speaker

February 27: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 P.M. Visioning Session (full)

February 26: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 P.M. The Gifts of Imperfection Class 2

February 22: Unity of Tacoma
2:00 P.M. Visioning Session (full)

February 21: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 P.M. Visioning Session (full)

February 19: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 P.M. The Gifts of Imperfection Class 1

February 16: CSL Lewis & Clark Valley
10:00 A.M. Guest Speaker

February 15: CSL Lewis & Clark Valley
12:00 P.M. Private Session

March 3: Ministry Room
6:00 PM Private Session

February 2: Unity of Tacoma
9:00 AM Guest Speaker “The Long Arm of the Law”
11:00 AM Guest Speaker “The Long Arm of the Law”

January 18: Unity of Tacoma
2:00 PM Visioning Session (full)

January 9: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Visioning Session (full)

January 2: Unity of Tacoma
7:00 PM Visioning Session (full)

Every challenge has a spiritual solution…